t: +44(0)1244 851 666 / Contact Us
Parkgate Road, Mollington, Chester, CH1 6NE
  • Rooms & Suites Luxurious suites
    Rooms & Suites Luxurious Accommodation
  • Enjoy a truly Luxurious Break
    Enjoy a Truly Luxurious Break
  • The Spa Relaxation
    The Spa Relax and Indulge
Book your stay

Cookies & Privacy Policy at the Crabwall Manor

This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through the hotel websites managed by Crabwall Manor.

Crabwall Manor is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as the "data protection laws").

Personal Information

When you sign up to receive newsletters and information from Crabwall Manor we may ask for personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your name, email address, postal address, telephone or mobile number. Different web pages may ask for different personal information. The personal information that you provide to us direct or via our travel partners, will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection or registration.

The information provided when making a booking or enquiry may be processed by the Company, and/or the Hotel for the purposes it has notified to the Data Protection Registrar. By confirming the booking, you consent to this processing of the information.

We will keep all your personal information confidential and will only use this information in compliance with the data protection laws. We will only use your information within Crabwall Manor. Where we work with third parties to process your information, these third parties comply strictly with our instructions and will not use your personal information for their own business purposes.

The website contains hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

Use of Cookies on the website

A "cookie" is a small text file that is placed on a user's computer hard drive by a website. There are several types of cookie and the most common are often referred to as 'session' cookies. These are used to keep track of information needed by a user as they travel from page to page within a website, such as when you use the online reservation process. These cookies have a short lifetime and expire once you close your internet browser.

Crabwall Manor use 'session' cookies to tell whether a website user has logged in, where to find details that can be used to pre-fill parts of on-line forms and to personalise your visit to the website. They are also used to track anonymously which areas of the site are popular and which are not used, this allows us to target carefully our website resources and improve the customer experience.

We do not use cookies to ascertain any personally identifiable information about you apart from what you voluntarily provide to us in your dealings with Crabwall Manor Cookies do not corrupt or damage your computer, programs, or computer files.

We only use first party cookies – cookies that are set by this website only. We do not use third party cookies – third party cookies are those that are set by other websites that run content on the page that you are visiting.

You may set your browser to block cookies, although doing so will adversely affect your ability to perform certain transactions, use certain functionality and access certain content on our website.

Contacting Crabwall Manor about this Privacy Policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or wish to enquire about your personal information maintained by Crabwall Manor Limited, please contact our marketing department in writing to the address or email address shown below.

If at any time you wish to update or amend your personal data, or if you want Crabwall Manor Limited to stop sending direct online communications to you, you may also contact us on the details shown below:

Crabwall Manor

Parkgate Road

Mollington

Chester

CH1 6NE

Whilst we would be pleased to provide information about your personal data there may be a small administration charge for this service. Any appropriate charges will be advised at the time of a request.

To view our full Terms and Conditions please click here.